LEGAL TERMS

The website www.pureality-paris.com is published and produced by MIROIR SAS, a simplified joint-stock company with a single shareholder with a capital of 1,000 euros, registered with the Paris Trade and Companies Register under number Paris B 892 094 186, whose registered office is located at 92 avenue Mozart 75016 Paris. Contact: contact@pureality-paris.com

 

The site is hosted at:

Shopify Inc. whose head office is located
151 O'Connor Street - Ground Floor
Ottawa, Ontario K2P 2L8 – Canada
assistance@shopify.com
1-613-241-2828

 

These Legal Notices of the Website are intended for customers and Internet users visiting the Site. They detail the intellectual property rights held by PURÉALITY on the products and the various elements of the Site as well as the policy of PURÉALITY with regard to the protection and processing of personal data that customers or Internet users visiting the Site may be required to communicate to him.

 

I. Intellectual Property

 

All the elements present on the site www.pureality-paris.com, whether visual, textual or sound, are the exclusive property of the company MIROIR SAS, or of the holder of the intellectual property rights concerned and are therefore protected. by the code of intellectual property and copyright.

 

As such, any reproduction of the PURÉALITY brand or the website www.pureality-paris.com, partial or complete, is strictly prohibited.

 

II. Respect for privacy & Collection of personal data

 

All of the personal data communicated by the Customer on the www.pureality-paris.com site - through a purchase, the creation of an account or simple browsing - are subject to computer or manual processing.

In order to better understand the collection and processing by PURÉALITY of your personal data, we invite you to refer to our Privacy Policy accessible here.

Your use of the Site is also subject to the Cookie Statement, incorporated into the Terms and Conditions of this Site, and available here.

In addition, the processing of the Customer's personal data by PURÉALITY is the subject of a declaration to the National Commission for Computing and Liberties (CNIL).

 

III. Right of access, rectification, deletion of data

 

In accordance with the "Informatique et Libertés" law n°78-17 of January 6, 1978 as amended, the Customer has the right to access, modify, rectify and delete data concerning him by contacting PURÉALITY, 92 avenue Mozart 75016 Paris or by email via contact@pureality-paris.com.

 

IV. Update of these Legal Notices

 

We reserve the right to modify, update or correct, at any time and without notice, all or part of these Legal Notices relating in particular to the collection of personal data, cookies or information contained on the Site by publishing the updated Legal Notices on the Site. Your continued use of this Site signifies your acceptance of the updated Legal Notices. If you do not accept these Legal Notices, please leave the Site immediately.

Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Add to WishlistBrowse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Back to my purchases