LEGAL TERMS

Thewww.pureality-paris.com/en website is published and produced by MIROIR SAS, simplified joint-stock company with a single shareholder with capital of 1,000 euros, registered with the Paris Trade and Companies Register under number Paris B 892 094 186, whose registered office is located at 92 avenue Mozart 75016 Paris, France. Contact: contact@pureality-paris.com

 

The Site is hosted by:

Shopify Inc. whose head office is located at
151 rue O’Connor - Rez-de-chaussée
Ottawa, Ontario K2P 2L8 – Canada
assistance@shopify.com
1-613-241-2828

 

This Site Legal Notice is intended for Customers and Internet users visiting the Site. It sets out the intellectual property rights that PURÉALITY holds over the products and different elements of the Site as well as PURÉALITY’s policy in terms of the protection and processing of personal data that Customers or Internet users visiting the Site may be required to transmit.

 

I. Intellectual property

 

All elements present on the www.pureality-paris.com Site, whether visual, textual or audio, are the exclusive property of MIROIR SAS, or of the holder of the intellectual property rights concerned and are therefore protected by the intellectual property code and copyright.

 

On this basis, any reproduction of the PURÉALITY brand or the www.pureality-paris.com Site, in part or in full, is strictly prohibited.

 

II. Respect for privacy and collection of personal data

 

All personal data provided by the Customer on the www.pureality-paris.com Site – by means of making a purchase, creating an account or simply browsing – is subject to computer or manual processing.

In order to better understand the collection and processing by PURÉALITY of your personal data, we invite you to refer to our Privacy Policy, which is accessible here.

Your use of the Website is also subject to the Cookie Statement, incorporated into the Terms and Conditions of this Site, and available here.

Furthermore, the processing of the Customer's personal data by PURÉALITY is the subject of a declaration to the National Commission for Computing and Liberties (CNIL).

 

III. Right of access, right to rectification, right to erasure (deletion of data)

 

In accordance with the French ‘Informatique et Libertés’ law n°78-17 of 6 January 1978 as amended, the Customer has a right to access, modify, rectify and delete data concerning him or her by contacting PURÉALITY at 92 avenue Mozart 75016 Paris or by emailing us at contact@pureality-paris.com.

 

IV. Update of these Terms of Use

 

We reserve the right to modify, update or correct, at any time and without notice, all or part of this Legal Notice relating in particular to the collection of personal data, cookies or information contained on the Site by publishing the updated Legal Notice on the Site. Your continued use of this Site signifies your acceptance of the updated Legal Notice. If you do not accept this Legal Notice, please leave the Site immediately.

Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Back to my purchases